Chamber News

Dec 18 2013
10:59:14 AM

Winners of the Retail Christmas Promotion and Special Holiday Drawing

SHOP ELK CITY CHRISTMAS PROMOTION WINNERS 2013

 

SMITH FAMILY NISSAN, Jim Hale – Gift Certificate

GENE SMITH, INC., Kaylynn Whinery – Chamber Dollars

BARBER-DYSON FORD-LINCOLN-MERCURY, Bernice Cotton - $100.00 Service

MCALARY’S ATVS & CYCLES, Tracy Fisher – Gift Certificate

M&P LIQUOR, Rick Knisley - Gift Certificate

BANK OF WESTERN OKLAHOMA, LaVera Poff - $100.00 Cash

TANTASTIC/ SHENANIGANS BOUTIQUE, Sue Perry – Gift Certificate

WALGREENS, Lindsay Coffey – Gift Certificate

THE VOGUE BOUTIQUE, Nan ParkerBrighten Bracelet & Perfume

PAUL JONES DRUG, Cheryl Night – Gift Basket

THE BRANDING IRON BOUTIQUE, Diane Boyett – Gift Certificate

CARROL’S SHOE CORNER, Sue WallinGift Certificate

THE BOUTIQUE, Wanda McClellan – Gift Certificate

HOME ON THE RANGE, Debbie Walker –Gift Certificate

GRANNY ANNIE’S AMISH FURNITURE, Wendy Ross-Gift Basket & Certificate

CROOKED SPUR BOUTIQUE, Tasia Davis – Gift Certificate

CAROUSEL CONNECTION, Orissa Coon, Sheanna Thompson, Judy Bugher, Lori Fite –Gift Certificate

PAGE JEWELERS, April Baker – Gift Certificate

GENE’S CUSTOM TAGS & EMBRODERY, Kayla Travis - Merchandise

THE ATTIC DOOR, Shari Davis, Sherree Lowrance, Gift Certificates

dk INTERIORS, Amanda Oaks – Goodie Basket

ELK CITY DAILY NEWS, Joyce Teal - Subscription

PAISLEY PONY, Stephanie Woody – Bag of Goodies

BROADWAY BABIES, Dylan Calloway – Gift Certificate

DAVIS PRINTING, Gina Atchison – Gift Certificate

KILHOFFER’S FLOORING, Caitlin Forester - $100.00

MERRIFIELD OFFICE SUPPLY, Jerry Youree – Gift Certificate

DJ’s RENTALS & SALES, INC, Phillip Roosco - Gift Certificate

TROY JONES EQUIPMENT, RENTALS & SALES, Shane Boyee – Gift Certificate

TERRY’S FURNITURE SHOWROOM, Laurellen Witt – Gift Certificate

WESTERN SIZZLIN RESTAURANT, Glenda Calverly - Gift Certificate

BILLY SIMS BBQ, Amy Sunderland – Autographed Billy Sims Football & Santa Gnome

GREAT PLAINS NATIONAL BANK, Levi McHenry – Chamber Dollars

L & R TIRE & TRUCK CENTER, Vonnie Kellin – Gift Certificate

H & H ELECTRONICS, Joe Lively – Gift Certificate

LEGACY BANK, Debbie Brown – Chamber Dollars

COMMUNICATION CONNECTION/ VERIZON WIRELESS, Vanessa Boyer, Gift Certificate

DOUG GRAY DODGE-JEEP-CHRYSLER, Donna Ware – Gift Certificate

S & S QUALITY CARPET, Lois Loch – Gift Certificate

GREAT PLAINS TIRE, Dee Robinson – Gift Certificate

LADONNA’S WINE & SPIRIT’S, Debby Gray – Gift Certificate

MOSTLEY MAIL, Michelle Schwitzer – Gift Certificate

ELK CITY OUTDOOR STORE, Justin Flaming – Gift Certificate

INTERBANK, Jessica Cypert – $100 Chamber Dollars

PEDRO’S RESTAURANT, Bobbie Cordeni - Gift Certificate

BROADWAY FLOWERS, JoAnn Carpenter – $100 Flower Arrangement

THE TOOL BOX, Leon Turner – Gift Certificate

GRANDVIEW PHARMACY, Stacey Baker - $100.00 Gold Dollars

PIZZA HUT, Crystal Burton - Pizza each month for 1 year

MYOFASCIAL PAIN CLINIC, Gary Coulter, Shonda Currell – Gift Certificates

DR. BINTZ & DR. ELLIS, B J. Hale – Gift Certificate

HYLTON’S FLOWERS, Sharon Trissell – Gift Certificate

KEITH’S BUTCHER SHOP, Angela Phillips – Gift Certificate

SEAR’S, Samantha Famin – Gift Certificate

MOSTLY MAIL,  Michelle Schweitzer – Gift Certificate

 

 

Chamber of Commerce Christmas Holiday Drawing Winners

Kenmore Refrigerator – Linda Andresen

Kenmore Washer & Dryer – Connie Reynolds

Wall Mirror – Ken Gordon

LG Flat Screen TV – Sheila Sutton

I-Helicopter – Janice Burnett

I-Helicopter – Malissa Gifford

Leather Duffel bag – Kendall Brown

Brighton Purse and Accessories – Ricky Ratliff

Rachael Ray Cookware – Toni Falen

Stihl Chain Saw – Tiphani Currell

Seiko Mans Watch – Peggy Dominguez

Ladies Watch – Mark Malone

Oakley Men’s Sun Glasses – Ricky Thompson

Oakley Women’s Sun Glasses – Jamie Long

Bench Granny Annie’s – Daniel Hazelrigg

Recliner – Danielle Koon

Jewelry Armoire – David Carmen

Keith’s Butcher Shop Gift Cert. $500.00 – Debbie Walker

Sterio Speakers System – Pauline Gregg

Myofascial Pain Clinic $60.00 Gift Cert – Dennis Ferguson

Myofascial Pain Clinic $60.00 Gift Cert – Kathy Crutchfeld

Myofascial Pain Clinic $60.00 Gift Cert – Samantha Lopez

Tantastic $101.00 Gift Cert – Corita Rogers

Owl Fan – Amy Ross

Rooster Fan - Mary Wheeler

Gift Certificate Shenanigans – Debbie Brown

Gift Certificate Shenanigans – Marilyn McAlary

 

Dec 11 2013
04:50:35 PM

Granny Annie's Amish Furniture

(No Post)

Dec 11 2013
04:42:54 PM

Granny Annie's Amish Furniture Ribbon Cutting

The Chamber of Commerce had a Ribbon Cutting for Granny Annie's Amish Furniture at their new

location at 109 South Main Street here in Elk City.  They have been Chamber Members before at 

their old location.  The store is very nice we urge people to go check it out. 

Nov 22 2013
02:27:15 PM

Alloy Electric Solutions

The Chamber of Commerce welcomed in Alloy Electric Solutions as new Members.  They are

located at 11120 North 1967 Rd.  Misty McKellips is the owner. We are happy to have you!

Nov 21 2013
12:15:49 PM

United Rentals

Chamber of Commerce had a Ribbon Cutting for United Rentals at their Open House Event on Nov 21.

There address is 513 West 20th Street, Elk City, Ok 73644.

Branch Phone # is 580-225-3264

David Hooks is the Branch Mgr., and Larry Johnson is the Sales Rep. and Heather Nebhut is Inside sales

We welcome them to be Elk City Chamber of Commerce Members.

Oct 31 2013
02:41:30 PM

2013 Moonlight Madness

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

MOONLIGHT MADDNESS 2013 CONTEST

AGES 1-2

 

1ST PLACE: Emma Wynn, Elk City 

                       

2ND PLACE: Savvy Trinkle, Elk City

 

3RD PLACE: Emma Kling, Elk City

 

AGES 3-4

 

1ST PLACE: Corbin Cummins, Erick

 

2ND PLACE: N/A

 

3RD PLACE: Jason Smyth, Elk City 

 

AGES 5-6

 

1ST PLACE: Bakari Smith, Elk City

                       

2ND PLACE: Brighton Coffin, Elk City

 

3RD PLACE: Tyler Welch, Elk City             

 

AGES 7-8:

 

1ST PLACE: Pyten Fite, Elk City

           

2ND PLACE: Chloe Elias. Elk City

           

3RD PLACE: Brinlee Williamson, Carter     

 

AGES 9-10

 

1ST PLACE: Jackson Cambell, Erick

 

2ND PLACE: Cooper Patton, Elk City

           

3RD PLACE: Colt Murray, Elk City

 

AGES 11-25

                 

1ST PLACE: Jimson Shaw, Erick

 

2ND PLACE: Benjamin Mills, Elk City

 

3RD PLACE: Haylie Curtis, Elk City